LARRY FONG, ASC - Director of Photography

American Society of Cinematographers - Academy of Motion Picture Arts & Sciences - Academy of Magical Arts

Feature Films:

THE PREDATOR (post production) - Shane Black - 20th  Century Fox

KONG: SKULL ISLAND - Jordan Vogt-Roberts - Legendary Pictures

BATMAN V SUPERMAN: DAWN OF JUSTICE - Zack Snyder - Warner Bros.

NOW YOU SEE ME - Louis Leterrier - Summit Entertainment

SUPER 8 - JJ Abrams - Paramount Pictures

SUCKER PUNCH - Zack Snyder - Warner Bros.

WATCHMEN - Zack Snyder - Warner Bros.

300 - Zack Snyder - Warner Bros.

CAPE OF GOOD HOPE - Mark Bamford - Artistic License

COST OF LIVING - Stan Schofield - Moon of Honor

Television:

CUTTHROAT (Pilot) - Bronwen Hughes - 20th Century Fox 

ANATOMY OF HOPE (Pilot) - JJ Abrams - HBO

COP HOUSE (Pilot) - Brett Ratner - 20th Century Fox

SECRETS OF A SMALL TOWN (Pilot) - Adam Davidson - ABC

THE CATCH (Pilot) - Jesse Peretz - Touchstone

LOST (Pilot & Season 1) - JJ Abrams - Touchstone (Nominee, Outstanding Cinematography - ASC Awards)

SLEEPWALKERS (Pilot) - David Nutter - NBC

Commercials (Partial List):

Sonos, Infiniti, EA Sports, Audi, FedEx, Progressive, Nissan, Capital One, Coca Cola, AT&T, Ford, Alfa-Romeo, Honda, Lexus, Chevy, Sprite, Mastercard, Jeep, Jack in the Box, Carl's Jr.,

Corona, Jameson, McDonald’s, Sprint, Motorola, Diet Coke, HBO, Amstel Light, Bud Light, Miller Light, Coors, Jet Blue, Delta, Nike, Converse, Adidas, Reebok, The Hartford, MTV,

Clairol, Gatorade, Good Year, Exxon, Citibank, Sears, JC Penny, Blue Cross, Kaiser, Kellogs, CBS, Sony, Pioneer, Microsoft, USPS, Verizon, Netflix, NBC, FIFA, Disneyland,

Nikon, DirecTV, Volkswagen, Toyota, Subway, Cricket Wireless, Machine Zone, NordicTrack, Stars

Directors (Partial List):

JJ Abrams, Zack Snyder, Shane Black, Jordan Vogt-Roberts, Colin Trevorrow, Noam Murro, Louis Leterrier, Traktor, Floria Sigismondi, Jim Jenkins, David Shane, Ric Cantor, Brian Billow,

Jason Koenig, Carlos Lopez Estrada, Rick Sittig, Errol Morris, Roman Coppola, Tarsem, Jake Scott, Mark Romanek, Craig Brownrigg, Bryan Buckley, Paul Hunter, The Russo Brothers, David McNally,

Polish Bros, Peter Darley Miller, Peter Care, Tom Routson, Mark Pellington, Jesse Dylan, Bob Giraldi, Julien Temple, Rocky Morton, Jesse Peretz, Allen Coulter, Peter O'Fallon, Nick Gordon,

Joel Pront, David Nutter, Mary Lambert, Ted Kotcheff